Please follow ALL government guidelines
If anyone in your household feels unwell, please stay at home
Stay 2 metres apart at all times
Please use the hand sanitiser on the gates
Remain in your vehicle until your given time
1 helper per rider
Warm up arena available 40 minutes prior to your time , max 5 riders in warm up arena, grass area for warm up/cool down also 
Catering van will be open but follow social distancing measures and please eat in your vehicles to avoid congregating.

Please follow guidance from all of us to ensure everyone's safety and the abilty to host more events, we look forward to seeing you all

 

We have been busy whilst you have been away and created a new entrance, the car park is now gated so look out for the signs so you don't miss the turning, it is before the old one!

 

 

 

30cm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Order

Start time

Rider

Horse

 

 

 

1

11:30:00

Florence Evans

Whisper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40cm

 

Tuesday, 11th August, 2020

 

Order

Start time

Rider

Horse

 

 

 

1

11:33:00

Course Walk

 

 

 

 

2

11:43:00

Libby Williams

Oreo Cookie

 

 

 

3

11:46:00

Martha Hughes

Herbie

 

 

 

4

11:49:00

Mair Hughes

Sonic

 

 

 

 

11.50

Meg Griffiths

Hywi

 

 

 

50cm

 

Tuesday, 11th August, 2020

 

Order

Start time

Rider

Horse

 

 

 

1

11:52:00

Course Walk

 

 

 

 

2

12:02:00

Archie Evans

Whisper

 

 

 

3

12:05:00

Libby Williams

Oreo Cookie

 

 

 

4

12:08:00

Mair Hughes

Sonic

 

 

 

5

12:11:00

Milly Allmark

Nerys

 

 

 

 

12.12

Meg Griffiths 

Hywi

 

 

 

60cm

 

Tuesday, 11th August, 2020

 

Order

Start time

Rider

Horse

 

 

 

1

12:14:00

Course Walk

 

 

 

 

2

12:24:00

Amber Sultan-grout

Troy

 

 

 

3

12:27:00

Lilly Garrett

Ellie Belle

 

 

 

4

12:30:00

Jessica Bickford

Mojo Magic

 

 

 

5

12:33:00

Milly Allmark

Nerys

 

 

 

 

12.34

Meg Griffiths

Max

 

 

 

70cm

 

Tuesday, 11th August, 2020

 

Order

Start time

Rider

Horse

 

 

 

1

12:36:00

Course Walk

 

 

 

 

2

12:46:00

Lilly Garrett

Ellie Belle

 

 

 

3

12:49:00

Amber Sultan-grout

Troy

 

 

 

4

12:52:00

Daisy Bickford

Mojo Magic

 

 

 

5

12:55:00

Archie Evans

Cara

 

 

 

6

12:58:00

Bethy Stephens

Percy

 

 

 

7

13:01:00

Rosie Board

Brooklawn Aida

 

 

 

 

13.02

Meg Griffiths 

Max

 

 

 

80cm

 

Tuesday, 11th August, 2020

 

Order

Start time

Rider

Horse

 

 

 

1

13:05:00

Course Walk

 

 

 

 

2

13:15:00

Archie Evans

Cara

 

 

 

3

13:18:00

Bethy Stephens

Percy

 

 

 

4

13:21:00

Rosie Board

Brooklawn Aida

 

 

 

 

 

 

30cm Evening SJ

 

 

 

 

 

1

17:00:00

100

Willow Beasley

Borris

 

2

17.03.00 

 

 Stella Meredith

George

 

2 - 40cm

 

Tuesday, 11th August, 2020

 

Order

Start time

Bridle No

Rider

Horse

 

1

17:03:00

 

Course Walk

 

 

2

17:13:00

105

Lowri Roberts

Sara

 

3

17:16:00

100

Willow Beasley

Borris

 

4

17.19.00

 

Stella Meredith

George 

 

3- 50cm

 

Tuesday, 11th August, 2020

 

Order

Start time

Bridle No

Rider

Horse

 

1

17:19:00

 

Course Walk

 

 

2

17:34:00

103

Mila Wagner

Oscar

 

3

17:37:00

104

Maisey Lay

Matrix

 

4

17:40:00

105

Lowri Roberts

Sarah

 

5

17:43:00

106

Milly Allmark

Nerys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 - 60cm (not before 6pm)

 

Tuesday, 11th August, 2020

 

Order

Start time

Bridle No

Rider

Horse

 

1

17:46:00

 

Course Walk

 

 

2

18:00:00

103

Mila Wagner

Oscar

 

3

18:02:00

104

Maisey Lay

Matrix

 

4

18:04:00

106

Milly Allmark

Nerys

 

5

18:06:00

101

Jessica Walker-graham

Jake

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 - 70cm

 

Tuesday, 11th August, 2020

 

Order

Start time

Bridle No

Rider

Horse

 

1

18:15:00

 

Course Walk

 

 

2

18:30:00

103

Mila Wagner

Oscar

 

3

18:32:00

104

Maisey Lay

Matrix

 

4

18:34:00

102

Enlli Llwyd Puw

Africa (Dash of Flash)

 

5

18:36:00

101

Jessica Walker-graham

Jake

 

6

18:38:00

107

Iris Burton

Harry in a Hurry

 

7

18:40:00

108

Hannah Dobson

Tony

 

8

18:42:00

109

Millie Jones-perrott

Frizzy

 

9

18.44.00

 

Carys Thomas 

Connemara Lass 

 

10                        18.46                    Mia Roberts                  Owen 

6 - 80cm

 

Tuesday, 11th August, 2020

 

Order

Start time

Bridle No

Rider

Horse

 

1

17.58.00

 

Course Walk

Katie Meredith

Scottie

 

2

19:00:00

102

Enlli Llwyd Puw

Africa (Dash of Flash)

 

3

19:02:00

107

Iris Burton

Harry in a Hurry

 

4

19:04:00

108

Hannah Dobson

Tony

 

5

19:06:00

109

Millie Jones-perrott

Frizzy

 

6

19:08:00

110 

Carys Thomas

Connemara Lass

 

7

19.10.00

19.12

19.13

111

 

 Mia Roberts     

             Shona Flatley

Connie garvey

Owen 

Dotty

Beauty

90cm Class

 

1 19:22:00   Katie Meredith Scottie
2 19:24:00   Carys Thomas

Fred

 

 

Radfords Equestrian Centre TQ
Venue: Radfords Equestrian
Organiser: Radfords Equestrian
Start date: Saturday, 8th August, 2020
             
1 - My Quest U21 Introductory B 2009 - Sponsor: Saracen Horse Feeds
Saturday, 8th August, 2020
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 09:00:00 Bronze 115 Ferne Nicholas BOSONIC
2 1 09:07:00 Bronze 120 Delyth Morgan knockclonagad kim
             
2 - My Quest Open Introductory B 2009 - Sponsor: Saracen Horse Feeds
Saturday, 8th August, 2020
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 09:14:00 Bronze 102 Maggie Evans roundstone frazer
2 1 09:21:00 Bronze 103 Ruth Hurley Chorister Girl
3 1 09:28:00 Bronze 101 Melanie Owen Nantrhydd Celtic Duke
4 1 09:35:00   128 Jessica Challinor Sarmady 
5 1 09:42:00   130 Tracey Edwards Ollie II
6 1 09:49:00 Bronze 124 Andra Dobson Woodfield Top Gun
7 1 09:56:00 Bronze 105 Nia Harmes Manila
8 1 10:03:00   138 Graham Buckely Unique X
9 1 10:10:00 Bronze 113 Janette Holmes Zak VI
             
4 - Team Quest Open Introductory C 2016 - Sponsor: Saracen Horse Feeds
Saturday, 8th August, 2020
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 10:17:00     Jess Challinor?  
2 1 10:27:00 MP 127 Jane Audsley Karl
3 1 10:34:00 MP 106 Nicky Machin Santiga
4 1 10:41:00 GWTF 108 Kealey Lewis Mr Deja vu
5 1 10:48:00 TD 102 Maggie Evans oundstone Frazer
6 1 10:55:00 BO 131 Leanne Edwards Ollie III
7 1 11:02:00   132 Katie Millie
             
5 - My Quest U21 Preliminary 2 2016 - Sponsor: Saracen Horse Feeds
Saturday, 8th August, 2020
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 11:09:00     Break  
2 1 11:19:00   121 Lowri Morgan knockclonagad kim
3 1 11:26:00 Bronze 115 Ferne Nicholas BOSONIC
4 1 11:33:00   122 Lowri Morgan Castletown Madge
             
6 - My Quest Open Preliminary 2 2016 - Sponsor: Saracen Horse Feeds
Saturday, 8th August, 2020
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 11:33:00 Bronze 124 Andra Dobson Woodfield Top Gun
2 1 11:40:00 Bronze 105 Nia Harmes Manila
3 1 11:47:00   129 Graham ?
4 1 11:54:00 Bronze 113 Janette Holmes Zak VI
5 1 12:01:00 Bronze 106 Nicky Machin Santiga
6 1 12:08:00   122 Lowri Morgan Castletown Madge
7 1 12:15:00 Bronze 118 Helen Lakin Bucho
8 1 12:22:00 Bronze 112 Sharron Griffith Mister solo to you
9 1 12:29:00 Bronze 125 Julie Dimelow oldmill robin
10 1 12:36:00 Bronze 119 Emma Saul Quadriga III Ch
11 1 12:43:00 Bronze 117 Anna Pryce Garthfach Tiger Bright
12 1 12:50:00 Bronze 114 Deb Cairns Graceful Spirit
13 1 12:57:00 Bronze 123 Hanna Lloyd Salsa Genevieve
14 1 13:04:00 Bronze 126 Kate Boyd Tullibards Still Going Strong
             
8 - Team Quest Open Preliminary 18 2002 - Sponsor: Saracen Horse Feeds
Saturday, 8th August, 2020
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 13:11:00     Judge Change  
2 1 13:31:00 MP 135 Kim Winterflood Karl
3 1 13:38:00 BATB 118 Helen Lakin Bucho
4 1 13:45:00 BATB 112 Sharron Griffith Mister solo to you
5 1 13:52:00 BATB 125 Julie Dimelow oldmill robin
6 1 13:59:00 TD 119 Emma Saul Quadriga III Ch
7 1 14:06:00 GWTF 109 Louisa Shorney Tilly
8 1 14:13:00 TD 117 Anna Pryce Garthfach Tiger Bright
9 1 14:20:00 GG 114 Deb Cairns Graceful Spirit
10 1 14:27:00 GG 126 Kate Boyd Tullibards Still Going Strong
11 1 14:34:00 GWTF 110 Barbara Skellern Marros Penny
12 1 14:41:00 BO 133 Rhian Evans Zip Zee
13 1 14:48:00 BO 136 Leah Thompson Halperic Ibn Guiness
             
10 - My Quest Open Novice 28 2008 - Sponsor: Saracen Horse Feeds
Saturday, 8th August, 2020
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 14:55:00     Break  
2 1 15:05:00   137 Janet Brereton Rusty Going on Silver
3 1 15:12:00 Bronze 109 Louisa Shorney Tilly
4 1 15:19:00 Bronze 107 Jackie Murphy An Buachaill Rua
5 1 15:26:00 Bronze 104 Sally Brimfield Deufor Starstruck
6 1 15:33:00 Bronze 100 Angela Marsh Kirtle Amber
7 1 15:40:00 Bronze 111 Jane Palmer Knockbrown Jasmine
             
12 - Team Quest Open Novice 34 2009 - Sponsor: Saracen Horse Feeds
Saturday, 8th August, 2020
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 15:47:00     Break  
2 1 15:57:00 TD 116 Kay Jones Trevena
3 1 16:04:00 GG 111 Jane Palmer Knockbrown Jasmine

 

<t

</tr

FULLY BOOKED Radfords Equestrian Centre (I-GP)+FS
Venue: Radfords Equestrian
Organiser: Radfords Equestrian
Start date: Sunday, 9th August, 2020
             
1 - Preliminary 15 2008 - W - Sponsor: KBIS
Sunday, 9th August, 2020
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 09:00:00 Silver 115 Sharon Ratcliffe Colmans Lad
2 1 09:07:00 Bronze 117 Evie Head Ben-Neagh Jules Last Dance
3 1 09:14:00 Bronze 128 Lauryn Davies SYBIL
4 1 09:21:00 Bronze 116 Dora Prytherch Kylenahone Cailin Killea
5 1 09:28:00 Bronze 133 Ali Kynaston-mainwaring Mr Furia
             
2 - Preliminary 19 2008 - W - Sponsor: KBIS
Sunday, 9th August, 2020
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 09:35:00     Break  
2 1 09:45:00 Silver 115 Sharon Ratcliffe Colmans Lad
3 1 09:52:00 Bronze 117 Evie Head Ben-Neagh Jules Last Dance
4 1 09:59:00 Bronze 128 Lauryn Davies SYBIL
5 1 10:06:00 Bronze 116 Dora Prytherch Kylenahone Cailin Killea
6 1 10:13:00 Bronze 124 Chloe Vaughan Carnsdale Dreamcatcher
7 1 10:20:00 Silver 127 Ellen Evans Brickell Dynamite
8 1 10:27:00 Bronze 133 Ali Kynaston-mainwaring Mr Furia
             
4 - Novice 23 2012
Sunday, 9th August, 2020
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 10:34:00     Break  
2 1 10:44:00 Bronze 131 Amanda Price Opportunist de danty
3 1 10:51:00 Silver 130 Helen Simpson Bowland sandro
4 1 10:58:00 Gold 118 Tracy Tomlinson Delta Nu
5 1 11:05:00 Silver 114 Rosalind Tate Midsummer Isle Dream
6 1 11:12:00 Silver 125 Emily Dove Carnsdale Dreamcatcher
7 1 11:19:00 Silver 108 Eliza Stanford-roberts Hywel Ap Tomos
             
5 - Novice 38 2005 - W - Sponsor: Prestige Italia
Sunday, 9th August, 2020
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 11:26:00     Break  
2 1 11:36:00 Bronze 131 Amanda Price Opportunist de danty
3 1 11:43:00 Silver 130 Helen Simpson Bowland sandro
4 1 11:50:00 Gold 118 Tracy Tomlinson Delta Nu
5 1 11:57:00 Silver 108 Eliza Stanford-roberts Hywel Ap Tomos
6 1 12:04:00 Silver 123 Pete Stevens Quin
7 1 12:11:00   134 Karen Goulding Gowna Boy
8 1 12:18:00 Gold 119 Anna Brown I CAN DANCE HRB
        &nb