Please scroll down for Sunday Mini Arena Event times

 

XC dress code to include current skull hat and body protector

**Please print in bold/black ink your number if you have your own bib, alternatively hire one of ours for a £5 deposit

Arena Eventing Winter Series
Venue: Radfords Equestrian
Organiser: Radfords Equestrian
Start date: Saturday, 19th January, 2019
           
70cm
Course Walk 9.30-9.50
Order Arena Start time Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 10:00:00 1 Katie Swain Betty
2 1 10:04:00 2 Isabel Kennedy Cardi
3 1 10:08:00 3 Alex Evans Penzance
4 1 10:12:00 4 Faith Page Marley
5 1 10:16:00 5 Paula Cartwright Rogue
6 1 10:20:00 6 Carol Williams Ballinvella larry
7 1 10:24:00 7 Anna James Roxy
8 1 10:28:00 8 Alexandra Williams Clara
9 1 10:32:00 9 Francesca Paletta jethro
10 1 10:36:00 10 Iona Johnson Wrigley Moston elvis
11 1 10:40:00 11 Joanne Hughes Redhill Cariad
12 1 10:44:00 12 Ella Jones Benny
13 1 10:48:00 14 Sophie Boyce Diamond Dot Con
14 1 10:52:00 15 Katie Arnold Neptune's Orbit
15 1 10:56:00  54 Jane Hodges Private Benjamin 
           
80cm
Course Walk 11.00-11.15
Order Arena Start time Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 11:21:00 10 Iona Johnson Wrigley Moston elvis
2 1 11:24:00 16 Nikki Kent Little Blue Bird
3 1 11:27:00 17 Carys Thomas Manfred Man
4 1 11:30:00 11 Joanne Hughes Redhill Cariad
5 1 11:33:00 18 Amanda Harrison Rhostyddyn catherine elizabeth
6 1 11:36:00 20 Edith Jones Mostly Bob
7 1 11:39:00 21 Lucy Dodd Wilson
8 1 11:42:00 22 Lynne King Ellie
9 1 11:45:00 23    
10 1 11:48:00 24 Eleri Morris Rosie
11 1 11:51:00 25 Katie Tomley Thomas
12 1 11:54:00 26 Meg Higginson Ella
        Course Walk 12.00-12.10
13 1 12:15:00 27 Tia Burgess Molly
14 1 12:18:00 28 Helen Ratcliffe Xero
15 1 12:21:00 29 Rebecca Woods Ballinagore Rebel
16 1 12:24:00 30 Tracy Houghton Deloris
17 1 12:27:00 31 Lisa Lewis Fuluka
18 1 12:30:00 32 Rachel Hughes Redhill Aimee
19 1 12:33:00 33 Emily Culpeck Lucky Ducky
20 1 12:36:00 34 Helen Gale Embla Topnotch
21 1 12:39:00   Break  
           
90cm
Course Change
Course Walk 1.45-2.00          
Order Arena Start time Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 14:10:00 34 Helen Gale Embla Topnotch
2 1 14:13:00 33 Emily Culpeck Lucky Ducky
3 1 14:16:00 32 Rachel Hughes Redhill Aimee
4 1 14:19:00 30 Tracy Houghton Deloris
5 1 14:22:00 36 Sarah Mortimer Ben
6 1 14:25:00 37 Eleanor Kennedy Ted
7 1 14:28:00 38 Lisa Lewis Vinney
8 1 14:31:00 39 Philippa Pickard Longfield Irish mist
9 1 14:34:00 40 Holly Rigden Moby
10 1 14:37:00 41 Sarah Tomkins Joey
11 1 14:40:00 42 Kia Webster Dino
12 1 14:43:00 43 Helen Flynn Phoenix
13 1 14:46:00 44 Sandra Zachary BALLYSHANICK HILTON
14 1 14:49:00 45 Giorgia Bumby Moore’s golden clover
15 1 14:52:00 46 Eryn Morris Katie daly
16 1 14:55:00   Break  
           
100cm
Course Walk 15.00 - 15.15
Order Arena Start time Bridle No Rider Horse
1 1 15:20:00 47 Catherine Owen Seren
2 1 15:23:00 48 Carys Thomas Tyncwm Flying SPirit
3 1 15:26:00 49 Amy Owen Clonincurragh Star
4 1 15:29:00 43 Helen Flynn Phoenix
5 1 15:32:00 44 Sandra Zachary BALLYSHANICK HILTON
6 1 15:35:00 50 Jane Clarke DE JA VU
7 1 15:38:00 51 Julie Jones Bow House Artemis
8 1 15:41:00 45 Giorgia Bumby Moore’s golden clover
9 1 15:44:00 52 Sarah Healing Pippa
10 1 15:47:00 39 Philippa Pickard Longfield Irish mist
11 1 15:50:00 46 Eryn Morris Katie daly
12 1 15:53:00 53 Sarah Tomkins Lulu

 

 

Mini Arena Eventing Winter Series
Venue: Radfords Equestrian
Organiser: Radfords Equestrian
Start date: Sunday, 20th January, 2019
         
30cm
Course Walk 9.30-9.50
Order Start time Bridle No Rider Horse
1 10:00:00 1 Abi Ward Twiggy
2 10:05:00 2 Lia Nunnerley Smokey
3 10:10:00 3 Daisy Bethune Millie
4 10:15:00 4 Ffion Roberts Silver
5 10:20:00 5 Florence Evans Ellie
6 10:25:00 6 Missy Jenkins Spongebob
7 10:30:00 7 Abi Ward Wally
8 10:35:00   Break  
         
40cm
Course Walk 10.35-10.50
Order Start time Bridle No Rider Horse
1 10:55:00 8 Hannah Tomley Cwmcynwal Comet
2 11:00:00 7 Abi Ward Wally
3 11:05:00 3 Daisy Bethune Millie
4 11:10:00 4 Ffion Roberts Silver
5 11:15:00 9 Lily Sheppard Crofts Dantae
6 11:20:00 10 Archie Evans Pebbles
7 11:25:00 1 Abi Ward Twiggy
8 11:30:00   Break  
         
50cm

Course change

Course walk 12.20-12.35

Order Start time Bridle No Rider Horse
1 12:40:00 11 Abi Ward Tommy
2 12:45:00 12 Helen Stoneman Penry
3 12:50:00 14 Megan Slawson Gwillam
4 12:55:00 15 Meg Greenwell Joey Bubbles
5 13:00:00 16 Emma Herbert-jones Jubilee
6 13:05:00 17 Milly Tomkins Daisy
         
60cm
Course Walk 1.10-1.25
Order Start time Bridle No Rider Horse
1 13:10:00   Course Walk  
2 13:30:00 16 Emma Herbert-jones Jubilee
3 13:34:00 18 Elisha Blower Bennie
4 13:38:00 19 Frank Davis Pam
5 13:42:00 20 Gemma Williams Morrigan Lillya
6 13:46:00 21 Denise Sides Eirin
7 13:50:00 22 Lizzie Buchan Henry
8 13:54:00 23 Polly Davis Ella
9 13:58:00 24 Lauryn Davies Floss
10 14:02:00 25 Milly Tompkins Chino
11 14:06:00 26 Emma Barnes Miss Molly
12 14:10:00 27 Lizzie Jones

Wicker

13 14:14:00 28 Tamsin Mounter

Garfach Winover

14 14:18:00 29 Zara Graham

Fuluka